U.S. ARMY MEDAL OF HONOR RECIPIENTS, VIETNAM

Name Rank Date of Act Major Unit

William E. Adams Mjr 25 May 71 1st Aviation Brigade

Lewis Albanese Pvt F C 1 Dec 66 1st Cavalry Division

Webster Anderso Stf Sgt 15 Oct 67 101st Airborne Division

Eugene Ashley, Jr. Sgt F C 7 Feb 68 5th Special Forces Group

John P. Baca Sp 4 10 Feb 70 1st Cavalry Division

Nicky D. Bacon Stf Sgt 26 Aug 68 AMERICAL Division

John F. Baker, Jr. Pvt F C 5 Nov 66 25th Infantry Division

John A. Barnes III Pvt F C 12 Nov 67 173d Airborne Brigade

Gary B. Beikirch Sgt 1 Apr 70 5th Special Forces Group

Ted Belcher Sgt 19 Nov 6G 25th Infantry Division

Leslie A. Bellrichard Pvt F C 20 May U7 4th Infantry Division

Roy P. Benavidez Stf Sgt 2 May 68 5th Special Forces Group

Thomas W. Bennett Cpl 11 Feb 69 4th Infantry Division

Michael R. Blanchfield Sp 4 3 Jul 69 173d Airborne Brigade

James L. Bondsteel Stf Sgt 24 May 69 1st Infantry Division

Hammett L. Bowen Jr. Stf Sgt 27 Jun 69 25th Infantry Division

Patrick Henry Brady Mjr 6 Jan 68 44th Medical Brigade

William M. Bryant Sgt F C 24 Mar 69 5th Special Forces Group

Paul W. Bucha Cptn 19 Mar 68 101st Airborne Division

Brian L. Buker Sgt 5 Apr 70 5th Special Forces Group

Jon R. Cavaiani Stf Sgt 5 Jun 71 VN Train Advisory Group

Michael J. Crescenz Cpl 20 Nov 68 AMERICAL Division

Nicholas J. Cutinha Sp 4 2 Mar 68 25th Infantry Division

Larry G. Dahl Sp 4 23 Feb 71 27th Trans Battalion

Sammy L. Davis Pvt F C 18 Nov 67 9th Infantry Division

Edward A. Devore, Jr. Sp 4 17 Mar 68 9th Infantry Division

Drew D. Dix Stf Sgt 1 Feb 68 IV Corps Advisory Group

Stephen H. Doane 1st Lt 25 Mar 69 25th Infantry Division

David C. Dolby Sp 4 21 May 66 1st Cavalry Division

Hugh C. Donlon Cptn 6 Jul 64 U.S. SpecForcesVietnam

Kern W. Dunagan Cptn 13 May 69 AMERICAL Division

Harold B. Durham, Jr. 2nd Lt 17 Oct 67 1st Infantry Division

Glenn H. English, Jr. Stf Sgt 7 Sep 70 173d Airborne Brigade

Donald W. Evans, Jr. Sp 4 27 Jan 67 4th Infantry Division

Rodney J. Evans Sgt 18 Jul 69 1st Cavalry Division

Frederick E. Ferguson ChWOff 31 Jan 68 1st Cavalry Division

Daniel Fernandez Sp 4 18 Feb 66 25th Infantry Division

Michael J. Fitzmaurice Sp 4 23 Mar 71 101st Airborne Division

Charles C. Fleek Sgt 27 May 67 25th Infantry Division

Robert F. Foley Cptn 5 Nov 66 25th Infantry Division

Michael F. Folland Cpl 3 Jul 69 l99th Infantry Brigade

Douglas B. Fournet 1st Lt 4 May 68 1st Cavalry Division

James W. Fous Pvt F C 14 May 68 9th Infantry Division

Frank R. Fratellenico Cpl 19 Aug 70 101st Airborne Division

Harold A. Fritz 1st Lt 11 Jan 69 11th ArmedCavRegiment

James A. Gardner 1st Lt 7 Feb 66 101st Airborne Division

John G. Gertsch Stf Sgt 19 Jul 69 101st Airborne Division

Bruce A. Grandstaff Plt Sgt 18 May 67 4th Infantry Division

Joseph X. Grant 1st Lt 13 Nov 66 25th Infantry Division

Peter M. Guenette Sp 4 18 May 88 101st Airborne Division

Loren D. Hagen 1st Lt 7 Aug 71 VN TrainAdvisory Group

Charles C. Hagemeister Sp 4 20 Mar 87 1st Cavalry Division

Robert W. Hartsock Stf Sgt 23 Feb 89 25th Infantry Division

Carmel B. Harvey, Jr. Sp 4 21 Jun B7 1st Cavalry Division

Frank A. Herda Pvt F C 29 Jun t38 101st AIRBORNE Div

Robert J. Hibbs 2nd Lt 5 Mar t38 1st Infantry Division

John N. Holcomb Sgt 3 Dec 88 1st Cavalry Division

Joe R. Hooper Sgt 21 Feb 68 101st Airborne Division

Charles E. Hosking, Jr. Mstr Sgt 21 Mar 87 5th Special Forces Group

Robert L. Howard 1st Lt 30 Dec 68 MACV-SOG

George A. Ingalls Sp 4 18 Apr 17 1st Cavalry Division

Jack H. Jacobs 1st Lt 9 Mar 68 MACV

Don J. Jenkins Pvt F C 8 Jan 89 9th Infantry Division

Delbert O. Jennings Stf Sgt 27 Dec t38 1st Cavalry Division

Lawrence Joel Sp 5 8 Nov 85 173d AIRBORNE Brig

Dwight H. Johnson Sp 5 15 Jan 68 4th Infantry Division

Donald R. Johnston Sp 4 21 Mar 69 1st Cavalry Division

Stephen E. Karopczyc 1st Lt 12 Mar 87 25th Infantry Division

Terry T. Kawamura Cpl 20 Mar 89 173d Airborne Brigade

Kenneth M. Kays Pvt F C 7 May 70 101st Airborne Division

John J. Kedenburs Sp 5 13 Jun t38 MACV-SOG

Leonard B. Keller Sgt 2 May 87 9th Infantry Division

Thomas J. Kinsman Pvt F C 8 Feb 88 9th Infantry Division

Joseph G. La Pointe, Jr. Sp 4 2 Jun t39 101st Airborne Division

Paul R. Lambers Sgt 20 Aug 18 25th Infantry Division

George C. Lans Sp 4 22 Feb t39 9th Infantry Division

Garfield M. Langhorn Pvt F C 15 Jan B9 1st Aviation Brisade

Billy L. Lauffer Pvt F C 21 Sep 18 1st Cavalry Division

Robert D. Law Sp 4 22 Feb 89 1st Infantry Division

Milton A. Lee Pvt F C 25 Apr 88 101st Airborne Division

Robert R. Leisy 2nd Lt 2 Dec t39 1st Cavalry Division

Peter C. Lemon Sp 4 1 Apr 70 19t Cavalry Divi9ion

Matthew Leonard Plt Sgt 28 Feb o7 1st Infantry Division

Angelo J. Liteky Chpln (Captn) B Dec t37 l99th Infantry Brigade

Gary L. Littrell Sgt F C 8 Apr 70 11 Corps Advisory Group

Donald R. Long Sgt 30 Jun 68 1st Infantry Division

Carlos J. Lozada Pvt F C 20 Nov 87 173d Airborne Brigade

Andre C. Lucas Lt Col 23 Jul 70 101st Airborne Division

Allen J. Lynch Sp 4 15 Dec 87 1st Cavalry Division

Walter J. Marm,Jr. 2nd Lt 14 Nov 1st Cavalry Division

Finnis D. McCleery Plt Sgt 14 May 38 AMERICAL Division

Phill G. McDonald Pvt F C 7 Jun 68 4th Infantry Division

Ray McKibben Sgt 3 Dec 88 1st Aviation Brigade

Thomas J. McMahon Sp 4 19 Mar 89 AMERICAL Division

David H. McNerney 1st Sgt 22 Mar B7 4th Infantry Division

Edgar L. McWethy,Jr. Sp 5 21 Jun 87 18th Cavalry Division

Don L. Michael Sp 4 8 Apr 67 173d Airborne Brigade

Franklin D. Miller Stf Sgt 5 Jan 70 MACV-SOG

Gary L. Miller 1st Lt 18 Feb G9 1st Infantry Division

Frankie Z. Molnar Sgt 20 May 17 4th Infantry Division

James H. Monroe Pvt F C 18 Feb 87 1st Cavalry Division

Charles B. Morris Sgt 29 Jun B8 173d AIRBORNE Brig

Robert C. Murray Stf Sgt 7 Jun 70 AMERICAL Division

David P. Nash Prvt F C 29 Dec 68 9th Infantry Division

Michael J. Novosel CWO 2 Oct 89 44th Medical Brigade

Milton L. Olive PFC 22 Oct t35 173d AIRBORNE Brig

Kenneth L. Olson Sp 4 13 May t38 l99th Infantry Brigade

Robert M. Patterson Sgt May 88 101st AIRBORNE Div

Richard A. Penry Sgt 31 Jan 70 199th Infantry Brigade

Danny J. Petersen Sp 4 9 Jan 70 25th Infantry Division

Larry S. Pierce Sgt 20 Sept 85 173d AIRBORNE Brig

Riley L. Pitts Captain 31 Oct 87 2nd Infantry Division

William D. Port Pvt F C 12 Jan 68 1st Cavalry Division

Robert L. Poxon 1st Lt 2 Jun 69 1st Cavalry Division

Robert J. Pruden Stf Sgt 29 Nov 39 AMERICAL Division

Laszlo Rabel Stf Sgt 13 Nov t38 173d AIRBORNE Brig

Ronald E. Ray 1st Lt 19 Jun 33 25th Infantry Division

Anund C. Roark Sgt 16 May 68 4th Infantry Division

Gordon R. Roberts Sp 4 11 Jul 69 101st Airborne Division

James W. Robinson Sgt 11 Apr 66 1st Infantry Division

Louis R. Rocco SFC 24 May 70 MACV

Charles C. Rogers Lt Col 1 Nov 66 19th Infantry Division

Euripides Rubio Captain 8 Nov t36 1st Infantry Division

Hector Santiago-Colon Sp 4 28 Jun 68 1st Cavalry Division

Rupert L. Sargent 1st Lt 15 Mar 67 25th Infantry Division

Clarence E. Sasser PFC 10 Jan 68 9th Infantry Division

William W. Seay Sgt 25 Aug 68 48th Trans Group

Daniel J. Shea PFC 14 May 69 AMERICAL Division

Clifford C. Sims SSG 21 Feb 66 101st Airborne Division

George K. Sisler 1st Lt 7 Feb 67 MACV-SOG

Donald S. Skidgel Sgt 14 Sep 69 1st Cavalry Division

Elmelindo R. Smith Stf Sgt 16 Feb 67 4th Infantry Division

James M. Sprayberry 1st Lt 25 Apr 68 19t Cavalry Division

Russell A. Steindam 1st Lt 1 Feb 70 25th Infantry Division

Jimmy G. Stewart Stf Sgt 18 May 66 19t Cavalry Division

Lester R. Stone,Jr. Sgt 3 Mar 69 AMERlCAL Division

Mitchell W. Stout Sgt 12 Mar 70 19t Battalion, 44th Art

Robert F. Stryker Sp 4 7 Nov 67 19t Infantry Division

Kenneth E. Stumpf Sp 4 25 Apr 67 25th Infantry Division

James A. Taylor 1st Lt 9 Nov 67 AMERICAL Division

Brian M. Thacker 1st Lt 1 Mar 71 1st Battalion, 92d Artillery

John E. Warren, Jr. 1st Lt 14 Jan 69 25th Infantry Division

Charles J. Watters Chpln (Mjr)19 Nov 67 173d Airborne Brigade

Dale E. Wayrynen Sp 4 18 May 67 101st Airborne Division

Gary G. Wetzel Pvt F C 8 Jan 63 1st Aviation Brigade

Jerry W. Wickam Cpl 6 Jan 66 11th Armored Cav Reg

Louis E. Willett Prvt F C 15 Feb 67 4th Infantry Division

Charles Q. Williams 2nd Lt 10 Jun 65 5th Special Forces Group

David F. Winder Pvt F C 13 May 70 AMERICAL Division

Raymond R. Wright Sp 4 2 May 67 9th Infantry Division

Maximo Yabes 1st Sgt 26 Feb 67 25th Infantry Division

Rodney J. T. Yano Sgt F C 1 Jan 69 11th Armored Cav Reg

Gordon D. Yntema Sgt 18 Jan 68 5th Special Forces Group

Marvin R. Young Stf Sgt 21 Aug 68 25th Infantry Division

Fred W. Zabitosky Stf Sgt 19 Feb 68 MACV-SOG