VA Disability Community via Hadit.com
[…] Exclusive jurisdiction over review of final FCC orders is vested in the Court of Appeals by 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1) (1982) and 47 U.S.C. § 402(a) (1982). See also FCC v. ITT World Communications, Inc. ("ITT"), ___ U.S. ___, 104 S.Ct. 1936, 1939, 80 L.Ed.2d 480 (1984). Here, of course, there is no final order — indeed, the lack of a final order is the very gravamen of the petitioners' complaint. This lack of finality, however, does not automatically preclude our jurisdiction.
    Section 2342(1) provides that: "The court of appeals has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of —
    (1) all final orders of the Federal Communications Commission made reviewable by section 402(a) of title 47 . . . ."
    Section 402(a) makes reviewable "[a]ny proceeding to enjoin, set aside, annul or suspend any order of the Commission under this Act (except those appealable under subsection (b) of this section) . . . ."